Calgary Northwinds Seventh-day Adventist Church

Living, Loving + Being a Light

Departmental Ministries

THE ELDERS' COUNCIL:

  • Pastor Honey Todd - Church Pastor
  • Gordon Miller - Head Elder
  • Benedict Dotimas - Elder
  • Reuel Manlongat -Elder

THE SABBATH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT:
      (                             )- Head
       Members:
       Lina Dela Cruz
       Solema Quillopo
       Susan Reynante       
       Melody Saur 


THE DEACONS AND DEACONESSES DEPARTMENT:
       Antonio Trinidad - Head Deacon
       Deacons:
       Ariel Manlongat
       John Pacatang
       Ace Paglomutan
       Glen Sadumiano
       Arnel Saur

       Imelda Guillermo - Head Deaconess
       Deaconesses:
       Destine Abelida
       Elna Cambia
       Zeny Dotimas
       Emily Pepito
       Melody Saur


THE PERSONAL MINISTRIES DEPARTMENT:
       Reuel Manlognat - Head
       Members:
       Gordon Miller
       Zenaida Puedivan


THE MEN'S MINISTRIES DEPARTMENT:
       Edmund Guillermo - Head
       Members:
       Tony Cambia
       Andy Cruz
       Benedict Dotimas


THE WOMEN'S MINISTRIES DEPARTMENT:
       Zenaida Puedivan - Head
       Members:
       Cheryl Abduhalim
       Elna Cambia
       Myra Hernandez
       Olga Paglomutan


THE CHILDREN'S MINISTRIES DEPARTMENT:
       Solema Quillopo - Head
       Members:
       Cheryl Abduhalim
       Janine Cruz
       Zeny Dotimas
       Imelda Guillermo
       Emily Pepito


THE MUSIC MINISTRIES DEPARTMENT:
       Cheryl Abduhalim - Head
       Members:
       Janine Cruz
       Cesar Pascua
       Noel Puedivan
       Glen Sadumiano

Click here for the Praise Team Groupings


THE HEALTH MINISTRIES DEPARTMENT:
       Lisette Graca - Head
       Members:
       Cheryl Abduhalim
       Janine Cruz
       Lisa Tory


THE ADVENTIST YOUTH DEPARTMENT:
       Remo Abduhalim - Co-leader
       Jakob Puedivan - Co-leader
       Advisors:
       Elmer Abduhalim
       Benedict Dotimas
       Olga Paglomutan


THE PRAYER MINISTRIES DEPARTMENT:
       Teresa Hayes - Head
       Members:
       Andy Cruz
       Edna Miller
      Olga Paglomutan


THE SOCIAL COMMITTEE:
       Rinna Trinidad - Head
       Members:
       Jocelyn Manlongat
       Rowena Manuel
       Danille Paglomutan
       Gladys Pascua
       Betsie Thelma Sadumiano